Commit b18416c7 by Fred Smith

update automations

parent 526f98e2
......@@ -19,6 +19,16 @@
service: homeassistant.turn_on
entity_id: group.DownstairsLights
- alias: Outside lights on at sunset
trigger:
platform: numeric_state
entity_id: sun.sun
value_template: '{{ state.attributes.elevation }}'
below: 3.5
action:
service: homeassistant.turn_on
entity_id: group.OutsideLights
- alias: Dining Room lights on at 6
trigger:
......@@ -37,9 +47,18 @@
service: homeassistant.turn_on
entity_id:
- light.upstairs_hall_80
- light.playroom_hallway_82
- alias: Playroom lights off at 7:30
trigger:
platform: time
at: "19:30:00"
action:
service: homeassistant.turn_off
entity_id:
- light.playroom_hallway_82
- light.play_room_lights_39
- alias: Dining Room lights off at 8
trigger:
platform: time
......
......@@ -160,7 +160,7 @@
entities:
- light.front_lights_77
- light.back_light_41
- light.back_door_light_71
- light.back_door_71
- switch.outdoor_plug_40
UpstairsLights:
name: Upstairs Lights
......
Markdown is supported
0% or
You are about to add 0 people to the discussion. Proceed with caution.
Finish editing this message first!
Please register or to comment